Join us this March at Evolutions!
LEARN MORE

Join us this March at Evolutions! LEARN MORE

More

    Podcast Movement 2022 Scholarship Winners

    Podcast Movement is proud to announce the winners of scholarships to Podcast Movement 2022!

    Oluwaseyifunmi Akadri of the podcast Akadri Thegabbytable
    Shoshuna Akerman of the podcast Makeup & Bagels!
    Music Ally of the podcast Rap It Out
    Carlos Andrade of the podcast Cuéntame Un Disco
    Lina Vanessa of the podcast Andrade Eterno podcast
    Demetrius Bagley of the podcast Shine with Black Pod Awards
    Eric Byron of the podcast No Harm in Asking
    Jose Carrillo of the podcast The Foobar Show
    Guillermo Catalano of the podcast No Es Nada
    Shaun Colón of Age of Audio (Documentary Film about the podcast industry)
    Joann David of the podcast Caramel Drip Cafe
    Brandi Dawson of the podcast A Shot Of Brandi / The Unapologetics
    Bernardo De Urquidi of the podcast From South to North
    Damian Dolny of the podcast Unpacking the News / All about the Music
    Jamie Egenti of the podcast Jamie Egenti show
    Israel Ekanem of the podcast Blackout Podcast
    Jewel Elliott of the podcast Like, Literally
    Azdean Elmoustaquim of the podcast Destination Morocco Podcast
    Shirl'e Fruean of the podcast Le Talanoa Therapy podcast
    Joe Geoffrey of the podcast The Old Trailboss
    Nick Glimsdahl of the podcast Press 1 For Nick
    MarShauwn Grays
    Bryaunea Hall-Allen of the podcast Normal Mom
    Joseph Jeremiah of the podcast Season of Change
    Shawn Jones of the podcast Vex in the City
    Karina Louise of the podcast Kantas Behind The Pen
    Joi Louviere of the podcast Werk Stories
    Julio Maldonado of the podcast El Parlante Podcast
    Maxwell Ivey of the podcast What's Your Excuse?
    Nicole Mendoza of the podcast OrganizedChaos with Nikki
    Ma Cecilia Mercado of the podcast The ValePODcast Show
    Devin Morrison of the podcast Devin.m
    Candice Nolan of the podcast Spudcaster
    Daniel Orjikalu of the podcast colouredboy_xperience
    Tiffany Pacheco of the podcast Hey Everyone, It's Tiff
    Brittany Peete of the podcast Hear Ye Podcast
    Nya Peoples of the podcast CreativeXLR
    Martin Piskoric of the podcast 21st Century Entrepreneurship
    Carly Puch of the podcast Consciously Clueless
    Rebecca Pytell of the podcast Sugar Solved
    Jennifer Reed of the podcast Mom to Wife plus Life
    Karen Robinson of the podcast The Heal Thrive Dream Podcast
    Claire Sandys of the podcast The Silent Why
    Logan Schultz of the podcast L.A.S. Media Network
    Jeremiah Semien of Jeremiah Semien short video biography
    Nancy Mulemwa of the podcast Siisii Concrete Pastures
    Baljinder Singh of the podcast Healthy Bakchodi
    Christopher Smith of the podcast This is “The Adventures of…”
    Dory Smith of the podcast Canadaland
    Ellen St. Peter of the podcast Kyleellen
    Jessica Thomas of the podcast Sip and Spill
    Michael Thomas of the podcast NiteMoodzHDQ
    Andrea Tomley of the podcast Queens of the Mines
    Kathryn Tovar of the podcast Unsophisticatedly Well Read
    Tim Villegas of the podcast Think Inclusive
    Nahraie Webb of the podcast Dope Christian podcast
    Shaundra Webb of the podcast Snapptalk with Shaundra
    Travis-Pierre Wells of the podcast What’s Cookin’ In The L.A.B.(Let-your Aspirations Bloom)
    Landon Williams of the podcast Barely D&D

    Congratulations to all of these deserving winners, and we cannot wait to see them all at PM22 this August!

    Podcast Movementhttps://podcastmovement.com
    The world's largest community of podcasters. News, resources, and the best events in podcasting!
    Podcast Movement Evolutions

    Related Posts